Scientists have recently discovered a miraculous coconut oil called "Fractionated Coconut Oil", and now it has been positioned as a No. 1 aromatherapy massage oil on the market. To make fractionated coconut oil, coconut is processed in a way that removes all the long chain fatty acids, leaving only the healthy medium chain fatty acids.
This liquid form of coconut oil has miraculous skin benefits. It has a high concentration of capric acid and caprylic acid, which give it an amazing amount of antioxidant and disinfecting properties. It's an excellent moisturizer and is fantastic for soothing skin rashes, irritations and inflammation. It's also known to help fight acne.
Fractionated coconut oil is superb for soothing chapped lips, and skin conditions like eczema and psoriasis. It has a longer shelf life, is more stable and generally less is needed compared to the other types of coconut oil. It is sometimes called caprylic and/or capric triglyceride oil or medium-chain triglyceride oil or MCT oil. Unlike normal coconut oil, fractionated coconut oil remains in a liquid state even at low temperatures.
Majestic Pure fractionated coconut oil is Hexane free, Paraben free and Sulfate free. Our coconuts are growing in no-man islands in Malaysia and Indonesia and southern China. We hand pick only good quality of coconuts.
Click the button at the top of this page to buy with confidence.
? PREMIUM QUALITY 100% PURE AND NATURAL FRACTIONATED COCONUT OIL - It is a fraction of the coconut oil from which almost all the long chain triglycerides are removed, thus leaving mainly the medium chain triglycerides and making it a great MCT oil. It is ODORLESS, COLORLESS and NO GREASY FEELINGS, does not stain and easily washes out of clothing and sheets. Does not become solid like regular coconut oil but keeps all the great properties. It has very long shelf life.
? OTHER USES: Coconut oil one of the most versatile oils. It's used as moisturizer, in recipes for tooth paste, as lip balm and in coconut shampoo. It's also used as a natural deodorant, for face wash, as hair conditioner, as eye makeup remover, as shaving cream, in sunburn remedies, for massage, aromatherapy and many other household uses and benefits.
? FRACTIONATED COCONUT OIL is also a great carrier for blending with essential oils. It can be mixed with other more expensive carrier oils. It's excellent as a MASSAGE OIL and used in AROMATHERAPY RECIPES.
? 100% GUARANTEE - PURCHASE RISK FREE TODAY with complete peace of mind, if you are not completely satisfied with Majestic Pure Fractionated Coconut Oil, contact us within 60 days and we will refund your entire purchase.